Office: (937) 256-3777

Fax: (937) 256-7655

1724 Woodman Dr, Kettering, OH 45420, USA

©2019 by The Dayton Regional STEM School. Proudly created with Wix.com

FACULTY AND STAFF

ROBIN FISHER
SUPERINTENDENT/CAO
ROBIN.FISHER@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JESSICA SHORT
HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
JESSICA.SHORT@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

ANDREW SEARS
MIDDLE SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
ANDREW.SEARS@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

STEPHANIE ADAMS
COMMUNITY OUTREACH DIRECTOR
STEPHANIE.ADAMS@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JOE LAWLER
SOCIAL STUDIES
JOE.LAWLER@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

ERIN LUKAS
SCIENCE, MATH
ERIN.LUKAS@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JADE MCDANIEL
TECHNICAL READING AND WRITING
JADE.MCDANIEL@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

NICHOLE MILLER

LANGUAGE ARTS

NICHOLE.MILLER@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JENNY MONTGOMERY
ART, ART AND SCIENCE OF MATERIALS, ARCHITECTURE
JENNY.MONTGOMERY@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

PAT MURAKAMI
STEM FOUNDATIONS
PATRICIA.MURAKAMI@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

MEENA NEELAKANTAN
ALGEBRA
MEENA.NEELAKANTAN@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

BRENDA NEWTON
REGISTERED NURSE
BRENDA.NEWTON@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

PABLO NUÑEZ
SOCIAL STUDIES
PABLO.NUNEZ@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

NICK PANT
SOCIAL STUDIES
NICHOLAS.PANT@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

SARAH PAUL
LANGUAGE ARTS, SOCIAL STUDIES
SARAH.PAUL@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

 

ADAM BOLDEN
WELLNESS AND FITNESS 
ADAM.BOLDEN@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

SHANNON BONE
WELLNESS AND FITNESS
SHANNON.BONE@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

PHILIP BOTTELIER
ENGINEERING
PHILIP.BOTTELIER@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

MAAN BROADSTOCK
CHINESE
MAAN.BROADSTOCK@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

LAURA CAMPBELL
STEM FOUNDATIONS
LAURA.CAMPBELL@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JILLIAN CAMPBELL
BIOLOGY, ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY
JILL.CAMPBELL@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

MELISSA CURRAN
WELLNESS AND FITNESS
MELISSA.CURRAN@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

LISA DANNER
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
LISA.DANNER@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

NATASHA DAY
CLINIC COORDINATOR
NATASHA.DAY@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

STEVE FEDERINKO
HIGH SCHOOL COUNSELOR
STEVEN.FEDERINKO@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

KATE KRAMER
MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNSELOR
KATE.KRAMER@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

SAM FURTAW

IT ANALYST

SAM.FURTAW@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

ASHLEY HAGON

LANGUAGE ARTS
ASHLEY.HAGON@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JULIE KANCLER
CHEMISTRY, ART AND SCIENCE OF MATERIALS
JULIE.KANCLER@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

MOLLY JOHNSON

EMIS AND ENROLLMENT COORDINATOR

MOLLY.JOHNSON@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

CHELSEA JEWELL
INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
CHELSEA.JEWELL@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

AZURE HICKMAN
INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
AZURE.HICKMAN@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JACKIE HARRIS
LANGUAGE ARTS
JACQUELINE.HARRIS@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JEFF LAIL
FACILITIES MANAGER
JEFFREY.LAIL@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

SIERRA LARCOMB

INTERVENTION SPECIALIST

SIERRA.LARCOMB@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JENN REID
TRAINING CENTER COORDINATOR
JENN.REID@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

MANDI SCHULTZ
LANGUAGE ARTS
MANDI.SCHULTZ@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

CAITLYN RODRIGUEZ
STEM FOUNDATIONS
CAITLYN.RODRIGUEZ@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JON ROBERTS
MATH

JONATHAN.ROBERTS@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

BRITTANY SHORES
MATH, TITLE I
BRITTANY.SHORES@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JORDAN SLONE
DIRECTOR OF IT
JORDAN.SLONE@WRIGHT.EDU

STACY SLONE
MATH, LANGUAGE ARTS
STACY.SLONE@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JAMES SMITH
SOCIAL STUDIES
JAMES.T.SMITH@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

KELLY VANDERHORST

SOCIAL STUDIES
KELLY.VANDERHORST@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

ASHLEY WHEELER

LANGUAGE ARTS

ASHLEY.WHEELER@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

BRIDGETT WILLIAMS

STEM FOUNDATIONS

BRIDGETT.WILLIAMS@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

TASHA WILSON

HIGH SCHOOL COUNSELOR

TASHA.WILSON@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

RACHEL SAUDER

PHYSICS AND ENGINEERING
RACHEL.SAUDER@DAYTONSTEMSCHOOL.ORG

JOIN OUR TEAM

We do not have any open positions at this time. Check back soon!